Staff

Name Position
Ms H Phillips Head Teacher
Mr A Protherough Deputy Head Teacher
Miss Cameron Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs R Hack Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs A Smith Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs J Reid-Leonard Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs P Key Assistant Head Teacher, SENCO
Ms D Ord School Business Manager
Mrs L Knowles Office Manager and PA to Executive Head Teacher
Mrs T Thacker Receptionist/Finance Assistant
Mrs S Khatun Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
Miss K Woolaway Librarian
Mrs S Hall Resources Technician
Miss T Bates Senior Learning Mentor
Mrs L McCreedy Learning Mentor
Mrs N Poyser Learning Mentor
Miss K Kavanagh Learning Mentor/Attendance
Mrs C Freakley Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs L Bowker Reception Teacher and Year Group Leader
Ms S Arshad Reception Teacher
Mr M Wareham Reception Teacher
Mrs N Crisp Early Years Teaching Assistant
Miss  R Flynn Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Wilson Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs Machin Early Years Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Miss T Virdee Year 1 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mrs A Masud Year 1 Teacher
Ms S Ali Year 1 Teacher
Mrs J Kour Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Dunmore Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss D Hannah Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Lahoria Year 2 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Miss S Harrison Year 2 Teacher
Ms A Marway Year 2 Teacher
Miss D Walker Year 2 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs C Palmer Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Patel Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Boora Year 3 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Miss R Choi Year 3 Teacher
Ms H Kauser Year 3 Teacher
Mrs N Yasmin Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Saraj Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Roadley Year 3 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Miss G Edinborough Year 3 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Miss S Johnson Year 4 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mr M Bailey Year 4 Teacher
Ms F Mitha Year 4 Teacher
Mrs J Clipstone Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Scott Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Ali Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Miss E Parsons Year 5 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mr R Walmsley Year 5 Teacher
Mr J Allen Year 5 Teacher
Mr A Addis Year 5 Teacher
Miss B Watson Year 6 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Miss K Knight Year 6 Teacher
Mrs D Roberts Year 6 Teacher
Mrs A Redstone Year 5 and 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Matharu Year 5 and 6 Teaching Assistant
Miss J Spencer Year 5 and 6 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs J Delemere Year 5 and 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Benmoulai Year 5 and 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Roberts SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Buna  SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Hadley SEND Teaching Assistant
Ms E Thorne Jigsaws Teacher
Miss D Ryan Jigsaws Teaching Assistant
Ms L Clarke Jigsaws Teaching Assistant
Miss P Jyothiraman Jigsaws Teaching Assistant