Staff

Name Position
Ms H Phillips Headteacher
Miss Cameron Deputy Headteacher
Mr A Protherough Deputy Headteacher
Mrs R Hack Assistant Headteacher
Miss A Matthews Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J Reid-Leonard Assistant Headteacher
Mrs P Key Assistant Headteacher, SENCO
Mrs E Walsh Senior Office Manager
Mrs L Knowles PA to Head Teacher
Mrs T Thacker Administrative Assistant
Mrs S Khatun Administrative Assistant
Miss K Woolaway Librarian
Mrs S Hall Resources Manager
Mrs H Bibi Before/After School Club Manager, Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Wareham Playworker at Busy Bees
Miss T Bates Senior Learning Mentor
Miss L McCreedy Learning Mentor
Mrs N Poyser Learning Mentor
Mr N Farrell Learning Mentor
Miss E Blake Family Support Worker
Mrs C Freakley Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs J Boora Reception Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mrs A Masud Reception Teacher
Miss T Virdee Reception Teacher
Mrs N Crisp Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs Machin Early Years Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs Palmer Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kour Early Years Teaching Assistant
Miss Bond Year 1 Teacher
Miss E Parsons Year 1 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Miss Jones Year 1 Teachers
Mrs R Crutchley Year 1 Teacher, Forest School
Mrs M Wilson Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Patel Year 1 Teaching Assistant with EAL support
Mrs S Saraj Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss S Paddam Year 2 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Miss Z Zaman Year 2 Teacher
Mr M Bailey Year 2 Teacher
Mrs L Roadley Year 2 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs L Hadley Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Hannah Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Dunmore Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss D Ryan Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss E Brown Year 3 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mr Natynczuk Year 3 Teacher
Miss Johnson Year 3 Teacher
Mrs G Edinborough Year 3 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs R Benmoulai Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Ali Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Z Ajaz Year 4 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Miss K O’Connell Year 4 Teacher
Mrs D Roberts Year 4 Teacher
Mrs L Scott Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Clipstone Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mr R Walmsley Year 5 Teacher and Curriculum Lead
Mr J Roberts Year 5 Teacher
Miss A Javaid Year 5 Teacher
Mr L Merriman Year 5 Teacher
Mrs J Delemere Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Roberts Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Ms T Khan Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Shahnawaz Year 6 Teacher
Mrs D McPherson Year 6 Teacher
Mrs R Pauley Year 6 Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mrs A Redstone Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Ms T Begum Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Miss D Walker Year 6 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Miss J Spencer Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs C Buna EaL Teaching Assistant
Ms E Thorne Jigsaws Teacher
Miss R Flynn Jigsaws Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Matharu Jigsaws Teaching Assistant
Miss M Masters Jigsaws Teaching Assistant